Vogues College Alumni

Vogues is proud to have played a role in the development of all the players that have been a part of our organization since 1979. Many players have gone on to play basketball at the collegiate level. The list below includes Vogues players who either played, are currently playing or will play college basketball:

Year Last Name First Name High School College Division        WNBA
2015 Aird Jhade Tuscarora Fairleigh Dickinson – Florham III
2015 Daguilh Jesse Fairfax Christopher Newport III
2015 Jacksta Chrissy Centreville Mary Washington University III
2015 Jenkins Arielle Wakefield University of Scranton III
2015 Leone Cece Bishop Ireton Carleton College III
2015 Meador Kayla Paul VI St Francis PA I
2015 Nye Ellen Yorktown Christopher Newport III
2015 Rebecca Clark-Callender Thomas Jefferson Washington University III
2014 Ackerman Melanie Walter Johnson Swarthmore III
2014 Adams Alesha Warren County Christopher Newport III
2014 Gerton Gillian O’Connell Coast Guard Academy III
2014 Parker Kendall Stafford Mary Washington III
2013 Elizabeth Manner Oakton StonyBrook I
2013 Helen Roberts Oakton Dickinson III
2013 Lauren Cox Paul VI Christopher Newport III
2013 Stephanie Purnell Woodgove Bucknrell I
2013 Taylor Delgado Gerogrtown Visitation Christopher Newport III
2013 Tori Morris O’Connell Grand Canyon University I
2012 Coyer Caroline Oakton Villanova I
2012 Coyer Katherine Oakton Villanova I
2012 Freeman Nicole Flint Hill Randolph- Macon College III
2012 Green Megan Robinson Mary Washington III
2012 Hansen Tyler Robinson College of St. Rose II
2012 Hutzell Katrina Chantilly UMBC I
2012 McNaughton Liz Fairfax UMBC I
2012 Miller Jordan West Springfield Christopher Newport III
2012 Patrick Shea Flint Hill Hamilton III
2012 Robinson April West Springfield Duquense I
2011 Davis Danielle Oakton Central Connecticut State I
2011 Devaney Claire St. Andrew’s University of Chicago III
2011 Dotson Audrey Flint Hill Bucknell I
2011 Gadell Meghan O’Connell Roanoke College III
2011 Guzek Kayleigh Stone Bridge Stevenson University III
2011 Holland Corinne Oakton Coastal Carolina I
2011 Jones Alexis Freedom South Riding Keystone College III
2011 Meade Sarah Millbrook Columbia University I
2011 Mobley Alicia Millbrook Lenoir-Rhyne University II
2011 Scott Dede Freedom South Riding Winston Salem State University III
2011 Stephenson Zora Oakton Elon I
2010 Bell Kim Briar Woods Utah Valley State I
2010 Buchanan Kelsey Freedom South Riding University of Delaware I
2010 Gallo Melissa W.T. Woodson Boston University I
2010 Matthes Brieneke Oakton Mary Washington III
2009 Harris Jazmin Robinson Keystone University II
2009 McGartland Erin Oakton Marymount University III
2008 Campbell Alexis Broad Run Sacred Heart University I
2008 Furr Melissa Chantilly Shepherd University II
2008 Johnston Mandy Oakton Shenadoah University III
2008 Ketcham Michelle Flint Hill University of Rochester III
2008 McRae Jenna Annandale Mary Washington III
2008 O’Neill Amanda Westfield Campbell University I
2008 Wimmer Katie Madison Mary Washington III
2007 Abed Ashley Oakton Anderson College (SC) II
2007 Al-Shingieti Maya Marshall NJIT I
2007 Bell Marianne Stone Bridge Brigham Young University I
2007 Dall Rachel Westfield Ferrum University II
2007 Faithfull Rhianna Flint Hill Santa Clara (CA) I
2007 Harper Alex Chantilly Washington & Lee University III
2007 Harrison Nicole Marshall Manhattan College I
2007 Jay MaryGrace Madison Holy Cross I
2007 McLane Jo Westfield UMBC I
2006 Donelan Cassie W.T. Woodson Goldey-Beacom ( DE) II
2006 Gordon KC Flint Hill US Naval Academy I
2006 McDonald Shea Chantilly Catholic University III
2005 Ambrose Shannon O’Connell St. Mary’s College (MD) III
2005 Harmon Emily W-L Radford I
2005 Nadeau Kara Oakton Washington & Lee University III
2005 Russell Brittany Notre Dame Georgetown ( KY) II
2005 Ushinski Andrea Oakton Virginia Wesleyan University III
2005 Vargas Kim Broad Run Gannon University II
2004 Liaros Victoria Paul VI Christopher Newport III
2004 Quiqley Casey Lake Braddock George Mason University I
2004 Roebuck Tina Gar-Field Kilgore (TX) College JC
2003 Bruen Debbie Paul VI Mary Washington III
2003 Byrd Jasmine Hylton UNC – Greensboro I
2003 Carlilse Ashley Madison U.S Merchant Marine Academy II
2003 Currle Lacey O’Connell Lynchburg College III
2003 DeHaven Kyle Herndon W&M/Delaware I
2003 Martinez Diana Woodbridge St Andrews II
2003 McAfee Lena South Lakes Brown I
2003 Opfer Allie Paul VI UNC – Asheville I
2003 Peters Jessica Gar-Field NYU III
2003 Razmpour Shabnam Model RIT/ Galludet III
2002 Baldwin Katie Loudoun County UNC – Asheville I
2002 Blakely Cat O’Connell St Mary’s College (MD) III
2002 Eddy Tara Madison Jacksonville/Marymount II/III
2002 Gant Melynda Oakton Furman University I
2002 Harrington Krystal Paint Branch Loyola (MD) I
2002 Jefferson Dietra Herndon Christopher Newport III
2002 LaFon Jacqui Langley UMBC I
2002 Mannering Kate Madiera Harvard I
2002 McKinney Lindsay Chantilly Lynchburg College III
2002 Neal McKenzie Langley Millersville University II
2002 Rowland Nikki Mount Vernon Marymount III
2002 Saupp Jenny Lake Braddock UVA – Wise III
2002 Stensrud Megan Fairfax Randolph-Macon Women’s III
2002 Stubbs Hannah Yorktown Wesleyan III
2002 Troupe Lauren Mount Vernon Loyola -MD I
2002 Watkins Kiera Lake Braddock Salisbury State III
2001 Adams Kristina Centreville Virginia Wesleyan University III
2001 Agugua Amaka Oakton Hofstra University I
2001 Barker Emily Mount Vernon Washington & Lee III
2001 Cruse Tiara Madison Southern Methodist/W& M I
2001 Fill Katherine Oakton Barry University II
2001 Forbush Lindsay Fairfax Mary Washington III
2001 Hagan Cavanaugh T.C. Williams Canisius University I
2001 Hamilton Shola South Lakes C.W. Post II
2001 Henley Jessica Mount Vernon University of California – SB I
2001 Kelleher Shannon Mount Vernon Loyola (MD) I
2001 Lingenfelder Christine W.T. Woodson Marymount III
2001 Mac Donald Sarah Centreville Robert Morris University I
2001 Morris Chazzy Herndon Christopher Newport II
2001 Schaefer Jennie Centreville Roanoke III
2001 Scott Megan Oakton Hofstra/Furman I
2001 Smith Anesia Hayfield University of Maryland I
2001 Smith Lauren Robinson NYU III
2001 Stubblefield Secrett Robinson St John’s I
2001 Young Tiffany Fairfax University of Delaware I
2000 Dade Chanelle Herndon Virginia State University II
2000 Ercole Kelli Mount Vernon College of William and Mary I
2000 Feder Nicole Robinson NYU III
2000 Hardenberg Jackie Paul VI Guilford College III
2000 Harvey Leslie Robinson George Mason University I
2000 Heitz Gretchen Jefferson Swarthmore III
2000 Hemlock Kathryn Langley SUNY – Albany I
2000 Jackson Kate George Mason College of Charleston I
2000 Kreager Kate Chantilly Xavier/UVA I
2000 Mertz Joni Langley Millersville University I
2000 Rappoport Sarah Oakton University of New Hampshire I
1999 Blevins Claire Chantilly Longwood University I
1999 Burks Shelita South Lakes Lehigh  University I
1999 Calhoun Austin Annandale Washington & Lee III
1999 Cole Christina South Lakes University of Delaware I
1999 Cosby Renee Madison East Carolina I
1999 Ford Billi Hayfield Lehigh  University I
1999 Jeruzal Joanna West Springfield Central Connecticut State I
1999 Lingenfelder Amy W.T. Woodson Georgia Tech I
1999 Marland Jenny Madison Boston University I
1999 Mays Beth Marshall LaSalle I
1999 McGinlay Jessica Lake Braddock SUNY-Albany I
1999 Mortlock Helen Lake Braddock College of William and Mary I
1999 Parker Brooke Oakton Seton Hall I
1999 Schmitz Kyle Oakton Farleigh Dickinson University I
1999 Steinhardt Erin Oakton Bridgewater III
1999 Strunk Lindsay Langley Brown I
1998 Cooper Sierra Oakton University of Akron I
1998 Fisher Roshana Mount Vernon USNA – Annapolis I
1998 Hall-Gregory Lauren Madison Hofstra University I
1998 Jones Nicole Madison Virginia Tech I
1998 King Tara Oakton Methodist III
1998 Lindsey Liz Langley College of Southern Virginia III
1998 Maholtz Jill Lake Braddock Longwood College II
1998 McGrory Kristen Paul VI Marymount III
1998 Oller Barb Centreville Sheperd College II
1998 Reilly Shannon Mount Vernon College of Charleston I
1998 Roberts Meredith Madison Randolph- Macon College III
1998 Robinson LaChina T.C. Williams Wake Forest I
1998 Slater Laura Madison Loyola – MD I
1998 Walker Lesley Wheaton Georgetown University I
1998 Waring Linaye South Lakes Montgomery College JC
1997 Bell Tiffany Hayfield University of Buffalo I
1997 Bergner Jessica Lake Braddock Marist College I
1997 Blakely Allison Paul VI Randolph- Macon College III
1997 Caufield Erin West Springfield Mary Washington III
1997 Cole Kia South Lakes JMU I
1997 Dempsey Megan Farifax USMA – West Point I
1997 Feeney Sharon Annandale Sheperd College II
1997 Hayes Janine Sidwell Friends Duke I
1997 Huley Helen Falls Church Mary Washington III
1997 Isaac Natalia Stuart Temple I
1997 Kenney Bernice West Springfield Mary Washington I
1997 Lawson Kara West Springfield Tennessee I Sacramento Monarchs
1997 Leyfert Danielle Oakton University of Delaware I
1997 O’Bannion Danielle Episcopal Boston College I
1997 Reid Corrin T.C. Williams George Washington I
1997 Schaefer Charcy Centreville USMA -West Point I
1997 Scott Katie Oakton Western Carolina University I
1997 Stephan Mandy West Springfield USNA- Annapolis I
1997 Walker Tina Seton ( MD) College of William and Mary I
1997 Wollenberg Becky Annandale JMU/College of Charleston I
1996 Atalla Sarah Falls Church University of Missouri – KC I
1996 Beale LaTonia Gar-Field UNC – Wilmington I
1996 Brown Nicole Mount Vernon Brown I
1996 Byrne Veronica Oakton York College III
1996 Duhart Michelle Wakefield Purdue University I
1996 Few Tish North Stafford Boston College I
1996 Ronay Mandy Robinson West Virginia Univesity I
1996 Schwandt Stephanie Robinson Shepherd College II
1996 Smrka-Duffy Katie Madison NC State/Georgetown I
1996 Taylor Rachel Madison Marymount III
1996 Von Holle Kate Robinson College of William and Mary I
1996 Williams Jen George Mason Stetson University I
1996 Woods Tommica Fairfax Fairleigh- Dickinson I
1995 Averyt Katie Lake Braddock College of William and Mary I
1995 Bradee Loree Fairfax Marymount III
1995 Brodnik Katie O’Connell Duke I
1995 Ferguson Quanteia Centreville George Mason University  I
1995 Goffe Jasmine T.C. Williams George Mason University I
1995 Lincoln Desrene Madison Charles Southern/GWU I
1995 Roberts Kirsten Madison Manhattan College I
1995 Russell Andrea West Springfield Wheeling Jesuit II
1995 Sellers Andrea Lake Braddock Mary Washington III
1995 Sheehan Meghan O’Connell Marquette I
1995 Sherrill Kristen Fairfax Long Island University II
1995 Smith Shari Annandale Marquette I
1994 Barnes Rasheka Stuart Christopher Newport III
1994 Cooper Nekisa W.T. Woodson College of William and Mary I
1994 DuBois Maritza Bullis University of Michigan I
1995 Hinkle Amber Langley Washington and Lee III
1994 Klima Mary W.T. Woodson American University I
1994 Mont Tracy Hayfield Winthrop / Robert Morris I
1994 O’Conner Cindy O’Connell Boston College/Fairfield I
1994 Ostrom Lisa Watkins Mill Vanderbilt University I Detroit Shock
1994 Priester Emily McLean Columbia University I
1994 Reider Joanna Langley Virginia Tech I
1994 Stover Lindsay West Springfield Mary Washington III
1993 Coggeshallll Windsor Madison Duke I
1993 Cole Jai South Lakes UNC – Greensboro I
1993 Hall Tye Centreville Duke I
1993 Mitchell Nicole Madison North Carolina State I
1993 Orr Kira Bullis Duke I
1993 Seawright Lindsey Whitman Wake Forest I
1993 Tucker Trinette South Lakes Fairfield/UMBC I
1992 Campbell Cecilee Springbrook Boston College I
1992 Chaconas Keri Annandale George Mason University I Mystics
1992 Cooke Vania St Andrews Georgetown University I
1992 Hall Angie McLean Ferrum University III
1992 Jaksch Renee Madison Florida International I
1992 Kelly Chrissy West Potomac CharlestonSouthern I
1992 Phillips Heather Robinson UCONN I
1992 Weisman Cindy Springbrook Kent State I
1992 Wells Kate West Potomac USNA I
1992 Wight Julie West Springfield University of Wshington I
1992 Wojciech Denise Madison University of Delaware I
1991 Berntsen Andrea Oakton Flagler College III
1991 Blanding Zeke Lee Duke I
1991 Courtney Tasha Lee VCU I
1991 Cromwell Melayne Wheaton Syracuse University I
1991 Cunningham Mara Fairfax Vanderbilt University I Colorado X-plosion
1991 Lauderdale Kim Chantilly VCU I
1991 Lee Christina Bulllis JMU I
1991 Nenninger Margot McLean Mount St Mary’s College I
1991 Ratliff Kara Paul VI JMU I
1991 Sheehan Karen Robinson College of William and Mary I
1990 Freeman Jackie Madison JMU I
1990 Hessel  Trish Chantilly Iowa State University I
1990 McKee Carrie Oakton University of North Carolina I
1990 Ogilvie Jenny West Springfield USNA – Annapolis I
1990 Powers Chris Einstein Michigan State I
1990 Reitweisner Lauren Lake Braddock Fairfield I
1990 Van Zanten Merel Mount Vernon University of Delaware I
1990 Wells Diane Seton (MD) St Francis (PA) I
1989 Casey Carla South Lakes College of William and Mary I
1989 Degnon Laura Langley Millersville University II
1989 Franklin Kelly Madison College of Charleston I
1989 Fronczek Janine Annandale St Anselm College II
1989 Gahagan Kendra Madison Princeton I
1989 Gartner Katie Madison Dartmouth University I
1989 Gill  Wendy Paint Branch Catholic University III
1989 Jenkins Karen Lake Braddock American University I
1989 Paige Christine Oakton Mary Washington III
1989 South Susan McLean George Mason University I
1988 Berkeley Asia Annandale Coastal Carolina I
1988 Bradshaw Karen Annandale College of William and Mary I
1988 Fellows Aimee Seton (MD) Mount St. Mary’s I
1988 Gilmore Stephanie Seton (MD) Old Dominion University I
1988 Green Salene Annandale Longwood University II
1988 Hancock Ashley Lee North Carolina State I
1988 Kennedy Anne Marie Annandale Providence I
1988 Shockley Debbie Rockville (MD) American University I
1988 Teter Laura Lake Braddock George Mason University I
1988 Womack Kerry Madison Lynchburg College III
1987 Bradley Teri South Lakes University of Maryland I
1987 Gilmore Kelli Herndon Johnson C. Smith University II
1987 Gilmore Kerri Herndon James Madison I
1987 Lewis Shannon Madison Fairfield I
1987 McKee Erin Oakton George Washington I
1987 Moore Kelly O’Connell Frostburg State III
1987 Moore Penny Stuart Long Beach State I Mystics
1987 Pritchard Jenny Friendly( MD) University of Delaware I
1987 Ruth Jennifer Langley Assumption II
1987 Scherbenske Juie Stuart University of Richmond I
1987 Schule Lisa Maret Amherst III
1987 Schuler Paula Robinson JMU I
1987 Shaltis Wendy W.T. Woodson American University I
1987 Waller Kristen Mount Vernon USNA I
1987 Wolthuis Maureen McLean Brigham Young University I
1986 Albrittain Kerry O’Connell UNC- Wilmington I
1986 Allen Kim Maret Princeton I
1986 Toler Penny H.D. Woodson Long Beach State I LA Sparks
1986 Winters Christy South Lakes University of Maryland I
1985 Anderson Paula W.T. Woodson Duke I
1985 Baruch Cindy Springbrook George Mason Univeristy I
1985 Male Anne South Lakes George Washington I
1984 Ballantine Kelly Annandale George Washington I
1984 Ellis Wanda Mount Vernon Howard
1984 Funk Jackie W.T. Woodson George Mason University I
1984 Moreland Chris Mount Vernon Duke I
1984 Robeson (Costigan) Bridget Marshall Manhattan College I
1983 Allen Kas Wakefield George Washington I
1983 Harmon Emily Annandale USNA  – Annapolis I
1983 Rimson Lorraine W.T. Woodson Florida State I
1980 Yarborough Cheryl Robinson College of William and Mary I